Storm Station 247Fleet
AlaskaAKAlabamaALArkansasARArizonaAZCaliforniaCAColoradoCOConnecticutCTDistrict of ColumbiaDCDelawareDEFloridaFLGeorgiaGAHawaiiHIIowaIAIdahoIDIllinoisILIndianaINKansasKSKentuckyKYLouisianaLAMassachusettsMAMarylandMDMaineMEMichiganMIMinnesotaMNMissouriMOMississippiMSMontanaMTNorth CarolinaNCNorth DakotaNDNebraskaNENew HampshireNHNew JerseyNJNew MexicoNMNevadaNVNew YorkNYOhioOHOklahomaOKOregonORPennsylvaniaPARhode IslandRISouth CarolinaSCSouth DakotaSDTennesseeTNTexasTXUtahUTVirginiaVAVermontVTWashingtonWAWisconsinWIWest VirginiaWVWyomingWYPuerto RicoPRSuperiorMichiganHuronErieAmericaPACIFIC OCEANATLANTIC OCEANGULF OF AMERICA

Service areas: Robotaxi Tracker, CC BY 4.0

Driverless

Latest report Oct 17, 3:54 AM

Driverless

Authorized in Texas

Vehicles
2,684
Trucks
254
Cars and vans
2,430
OperatorVehiclesTrucks
WaymoJaguar I-PACE 2024 720, Zeekr RT 2026 3341,185+0 / -0 since yesterday-
Tesla RobotaxiTesla Model Y 2026 420, Tesla Cybercab 2026 349769+0 / -0 since yesterday-
AvrideHyundai Ioniq 5 2026 240, Hyundai Ioniq 5 2025 94344+0 / -0 since yesterday-
AuroraInternational LT62F 2026 24, Volvo VNL (4) 2025 2191+0 / -0 since yesterday91
GatikIsuzu FTR 2025 24, Isuzu FTR 2023 1164+0 / -0 since yesterday64
ZooxToyota Highlander 2019 35, Zoox Zoox 2027 1263+0 / -0 since yesterday-
NuroLucid Gravity 2026 26, Toyota Prius 2022 1947+0 / -0 since yesterday-
TorcFreightliner RA Cascadia 2025 27, Freightliner Cascadia 2021 332+0 / -0 since yesterday32
KodiakKenworth T680 2023 11, Kenworth T680 2020 729+0 / -0 since yesterday29
May MobilityToyota Sienna 2023 11, Toyota Sienna 2024 722+0 / -0 since yesterday-
Bot AutoFreightliner Cascadia 2026 8, Freightliner Cascadia 2024 213+0 / -0 since yesterday13
WaabiPeterbilt 579 2023 4, Peterbilt 579 2026 413+0 / -0 since yesterday13
PlusaiPeterbilt 579 2020 4, International LT625 2019 212+0 / -0 since yesterday12

Every vehicle the state has authorized to run driverless commercially, as its motor vehicle department lists them, read Oct 17, 12:01 AM. Authorized is not the same as on the road at this hour.

Registered trucking carriers, nationwide

CarrierPower unitsDriversMiles a year
Tesla33870611,000,0002025
Aurora1091781,640,2772024
Gatik7070785,0002024
Einride593001,444,1962026
PlusAI447147,3792026
Torc3425276,0512025
Kodiak3140990,2382024
Volvo Autonomous Solutions1812331,4062025
Bot Auto1620537,9742025
Waabi1213121,5802024

Each carrier's active registrations with the federal motor carrier safety agency, as the carrier last reported them: the tractors and trucks it runs (power units), its drivers, and the miles it drove in the year named. A registration counts every truck a carrier runs, driven or driverless: Tesla's is its own freight fleet, its Semis among them. Read Oct 16, 3:18 PM.

Truck lanes

Off the Fleet corridors: Aurora, Fort Worth to El Paso (I-20 and I-10); Aurora, Dallas to Laredo (I-35).

As each operator announced them; drawn between the towns at the ends, since the operators do not publish their terminals.

Robotaxi service areas

Tesla

Waymo

Zoox

Service areas: Robotaxi Tracker, CC BY 4.0.

© 2026 Storm Station 247. All rights reserved.